Prem ProjectionsYour complete Premier League hubVillaVerdictWorld Cup 2026

FPL Captain Picks

Captain picks

Ranked by projected return with the armband. The haul column is each player’s chance of ten points or more — the number to lean on when you need a big week rather than the best average.

PlayerFixture10+ pts15+ ptsMeanBlankOwned
1HaalandFWDvs Ipswich31%11%7.336%75.5%
2CherkiMIDvs Ipswich15%4%5.733%33.2%
3GonzaloFWDvs Hull17%4%5.448%7.2%
4SakaMIDat Forest12%3%5.137%16.7%
5WissaFWDvs Aston Villa15%3%5.051%17.4%
6SenesiDEFvs Coventry8%1%4.930%3.3%
7SávioMIDvs Coventry10%2%4.841%0.8%
8GvardiolDEFvs Ipswich10%1%4.747%28.3%
9GroßMIDvs Palace10%2%4.744%40.7%
10RayaGKPat Forest0%0%4.72%43.7%
11MeslierGKPat Forest0%0%4.64%0.0%
12ArrizabalagaGKPat Forest0%0%4.64%0.1%